Circa 1900 Indiana Handyman Special Under $53K
OHU50K Notes $52,500

Realtor Comments
Oh the possibilities! Renovations have been started on this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home on .30 acre corner lot. Renovations include some new windows, kitchen flooring, new toilet and shower, new exterior doors, 100 Amp Electric. Spacious rooms, 1 bedroom on main floor, huge walk-in closet on second floor, original woodwork and hardwood floors. Large back yard, newly paved street. A handyman could restore this home to its original beauty and charm. Selling As-Is.
- 3bed
- 1bath
- 1,398sqft
- 0.3acre lot
- Circa 1900

If interested in a property, please contact the realtor whose link is provided below, or contact an agent of your own choosing. Independent verification of details and status is recommended.
111 E 10th St, Clay City, IN 47841 $52,500

You May Also Like
Cheapish c.1942 Virginia Country Home For Sale on 2+ Acres Under $140K
December 20, 2023
Under $75K Thursday – Circa 1930 Brick Tudor Revival in Muskogee, OK $65K
October 27, 2022